
Ostmosambik
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Persila_990
ST548 goals, 166 assists and a 8.6 average across 258 games
Golden Boot
548
Persila_990
548 goals in 258 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.12
Persila_990
2.12 goals a game — 548 goals in 258 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
326
DerAxelan
326 assists in 172 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
75
DerAxelan
75 man of the match awards from 172 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
9.2
DerAxelan
9.2 average across 172 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
62
DerAxelan
223 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Persila_990
81% accurate across 2709 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
55%
AlKoTho
26 goals from roughly 47 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
258
Persila_990
258 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
8.0
benfab92
8.0 average across 117 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
98
benfab92
98 goals on a 8.0 average, against a squad average of 8.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
BuzzOffBro
41 goals from roughly 152 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
DutyFxtze
70% accurate across 578 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
26
benfab92
26 red cards in 117 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
Persila_990
548 goals and only 166 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.46
Vincentale_
76 goals or assists in 52 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.