NottsYoungBoys
FC 26 — final record
This is NottsYoungBoys's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
WILLS__0N
ST466 goals, 263 assists and a 8.0 average across 356 games
Golden Boot
497
mike_spike12
497 goals in 761 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
WILLS__0N
1.31 goals a game — 466 goals in 356 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
553
mike_spike12
553 assists in 761 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
85
WILLS__0N
85 man of the match awards from 356 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
MajiN17UK
8.1 average across 549 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
226
MajiN17UK
610 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
l3rutxL-
88% accurate across 2063 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
WILLS__0N
466 goals from roughly 1165 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
761
mike_spike12
761 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
l3rutxL-
6.6 average across 43 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
111
seajam99
111 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
l3rutxL-
9 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
mike_spike12
73% accurate across 10651 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
rfa_lane
9 red cards in 464 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
PortuGeezaaah173
217 goals and only 122 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.41
javidtamaki
191 goals or assists in 468 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player NottsYoungBoys recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mike_spike12 | 761 | 497 | 553 | 7.8 | 64 |
| MajiN17UK | 549 | 393 | 382 | 8.1 | 72 |
| javidtamaki | 468 | 101 | 90 | 7.4 | 28 |
| rfa_lane | 464 | 307 | 388 | 7.9 | 81 |
| WILLS__0N | 356 | 466 | 263 | 8.0 | 85 |
| PortuGeezaaah173 | 298 | 217 | 122 | 7.5 | 17 |
| Manlikeruben | 246 | 262 | 195 | 8.0 | 49 |
| seajam99 | 214 | 111 | 93 | 7.2 | 7 |
| swift-lamp49 | 194 | 145 | 125 | 7.3 | 16 |
| the_dragon_troop | 72 | 29 | 20 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Scottish_egg | 66 | 37 | 43 | 7.1 | 2 |
| ska8462 | 62 | 53 | 34 | 7.2 | 8 |
| vKDA | 50 | 40 | 31 | 7.4 | 5 |
| l3rutxL- | 43 | 9 | 23 | 6.6 | 0 |
| ad_d1_ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| NickyPresland10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.