Blumbis Fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Blumbis Fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Na_than-_-
ST378 goals, 386 assists and a 8.0 average across 437 games
Golden Boot
1193
seanzulu4
1193 goals in 921 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.30
seanzulu4
1.30 goals a game — 1193 goals in 921 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
761
seanzulu4
761 assists in 921 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
84
Na_than-_-
84 man of the match awards from 437 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Na_than-_-
8.0 average across 437 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
172
Gmore8767
781 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Mwalimuk
82% accurate across 11568 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
NotAztek
589 goals from roughly 1339 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
921
seanzulu4
921 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
festive-beef1
7.0 average across 594 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
252
festive-beef1
252 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Mwalimuk
64 goals from roughly 376 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Gmore8767
77% accurate across 8542 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
festive-beef1
14 red cards in 594 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
NotAztek
589 goals and only 308 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.39
Mwalimuk
286 goals or assists in 733 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Blumbis Fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| seanzulu4 | 921 | 1193 | 761 | 7.7 | 77 |
| Mwalimuk | 733 | 64 | 222 | 7.5 | 38 |
| Gmore8767 | 674 | 123 | 256 | 7.5 | 28 |
| festive-beef1 | 594 | 252 | 270 | 7.0 | 19 |
| NotAztek | 560 | 589 | 308 | 7.6 | 88 |
| Jrtekkz123 | 502 | 474 | 292 | 7.5 | 64 |
| Na_than-_- | 437 | 378 | 386 | 8.0 | 84 |
| Tk95000 | 431 | 204 | 214 | 7.4 | 22 |
| TsM_Dany785 | 230 | 74 | 107 | 7.4 | 16 |
| Hammyy07 | 197 | 33 | 53 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Tanatswa107348 | 166 | 95 | 93 | 7.2 | 9 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.