PRIME ESPORT
FC 27 — final record
This is PRIME ESPORT's FC 27 record as it stood on 13 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
I_C_E_B_A_R_G
ST64 goals, 28 assists and a 8.3 average across 46 games
Golden Boot
101
Rabinho69
101 goals in 120 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.39
I_C_E_B_A_R_G
1.39 goals a game — 64 goals in 46 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
74
Onizu_ka6
74 assists in 72 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
13
I_C_E_B_A_R_G
13 man of the match awards from 46 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
I_C_E_B_A_R_G
8.3 average across 46 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
51
begtar0607
195 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Quentin2mrsDP-_
84% accurate across 1317 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
I_C_E_B_A_R_G
64 goals from roughly 139 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
120
Rabinho69
120 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
BNTD_Venom
1 clean sheet in 7 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
chouaibinho93
6.1 average across 22 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
39
Eltoto778317
39 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
4%
Quentin2mrsDP-_
2 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Slaho69005
71% accurate across 821 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
Onizu_ka6
4 red cards in 72 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
XxR0NALDINHO2xX
7 goals and only 3 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
chouaibinho93
1 goal or assist in 22 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player PRIME ESPORT recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinho69 | 120 | 101 | 49 | 7.5 | 16 |
| begtar0607 | 114 | 15 | 28 | 7.5 | 9 |
| Quentin2mrsDP-_ | 76 | 2 | 12 | 7.9 | 10 |
| charlito225 | 74 | 46 | 33 | 7.9 | 14 |
| Onizu_ka6 | 72 | 58 | 74 | 7.7 | 8 |
| Ryhan69_ | 63 | 20 | 41 | 7.8 | 9 |
| Slaho69005 | 58 | 22 | 19 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Eltoto778317 | 58 | 39 | 18 | 7.1 | 1 |
| I_C_E_B_A_R_G | 46 | 64 | 28 | 8.3 | 13 |
| Fiane-SO-_- | 29 | 10 | 5 | 7.5 | 3 |
| XxR0NALDINHO2xX | 24 | 7 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| chouaibinho93 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| eV5950 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 4 |
| Ailelc50 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 1 |
| BNTD_Venom | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| XxYokai_88xX | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 |
| TheMafiaThug22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| pg-du-39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.