
Vsquad OGs
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MoePastel7
ST462 goals, 320 assists and a 8.1 average across 449 games
Golden Boot
462
MoePastel7
462 goals in 449 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
MoePastel7
1.03 goals a game — 462 goals in 449 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
320
MoePastel7
320 assists in 449 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
119
MoePastel7
119 man of the match awards from 449 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
MoePastel7
8.1 average across 449 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
229
Tankmall18
695 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Tankmall18
88% accurate across 6764 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
MoePastel7
462 goals from roughly 1216 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
556
momall8
556 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
NarothFella
6.7 average across 522 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
212
ROCK_STAR_Z_I_Q
212 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
NarothFella
45 goals from roughly 250 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
NarothFella
78% accurate across 4404 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
Tankmall18
21 red cards in 385 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
kathers786
247 goals and only 141 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
NarothFella
83 goals or assists in 522 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.