
Mcintosh FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
KC103218
ST138 goals, 80 assists and a 7.2 average across 164 games
Golden Boot
138
KC103218
138 goals in 164 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.00
Hodgy1234567
1.00 goals a game — 34 goals in 34 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
80
KC103218
80 assists in 164 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
21
Simy 9320
21 man of the match awards from 106 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
Simy 9320
7.7 average across 106 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
48
L9A7622
201 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
KC103218
78% accurate across 1900 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
Hodgy1234567
34 goals from roughly 97 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
164
KC103218
164 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
Tommurphy123
6 clean sheets in 67 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
Tommurphy123
5.9 average across 67 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
10
JStewart8
10 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
L9A7622
51 goals from roughly 283 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
20
L9A7622
20 red cards in 163 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.9:1
Ashton20106329
20 goals and only 7 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.67
L9A7622
109 goals or assists in 163 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.