Valenciaga FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Valenciaga FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Raka-Rs213
ST206 goals, 129 assists and a 8.2 average across 143 games
Golden Boot
577
KENZO_ARES
577 goals in 446 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.44
Raka-Rs213
1.44 goals a game — 206 goals in 143 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
518
KENZO_ARES
518 assists in 446 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
7
Wawa89300
7 man of the match awards from 20 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
KosaNostra-
8.2 average across 382 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
885
KENZO_ARES
1883 tackles at 47% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
KENZO_ARES
87% accurate across 27765 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
roksy94
28 goals from roughly 55 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
446
KENZO_ARES
446 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
kill_urvybe
6.6 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
577
KENZO_ARES
577 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
29%
Ciro-Sa7
54 goals from roughly 186 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
Coupeur_2_vivre
78% accurate across 1996 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
KENZO_ARES
13 red cards in 446 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
roksy94
28 goals and only 15 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
kill_urvybe
8 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Valenciaga FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENZO_ARES | 446 | 577 | 518 | 7.0 | 17 |
| KosaNostra- | 382 | 385 | 324 | 8.2 | 99 |
| El_Rifiino | 192 | 153 | 191 | 7.8 | 35 |
| Raka-Rs213 | 143 | 206 | 129 | 8.2 | 43 |
| Coupeur_2_vivre | 110 | 69 | 101 | 7.9 | 13 |
| Ciro-Sa7 | 77 | 54 | 49 | 7.4 | 8 |
| Hicho_- | 47 | 39 | 40 | 7.4 | 4 |
| LEGABSS | 38 | 30 | 17 | 7.4 | 4 |
| roksy94 | 30 | 28 | 15 | 6.8 | 3 |
| Wawa89300 | 20 | 10 | 18 | 8.0 | 7 |
| kill_urvybe | 20 | 5 | 3 | 6.6 | 0 |
| ismo0015 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 7.7 | 1 |
| RaKa_213 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 8.0 | 5 |
| Benkhalifa76 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Ayisuke | 10 | 25 | 5 | 8.0 | 5 |
| Lies-13016 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| laaNochee | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| SmitseyRLK | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1 |
| Kyl129299 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
| Rasta-BaBy06 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| SunShine2Revenge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 0 |
| AsTraL_Ch4oTiik | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 |
| Aguerzame | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Restyle31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 |
| ThorfinnOnFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.