Real Hombres FC
FC 27 — final record
This is Real Hombres FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 8 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
IlSaltIl
ST207 goals, 145 assists and a 7.6 average across 296 games
Golden Boot
207
IlSaltIl
207 goals in 296 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.70
IlSaltIl
0.70 goals a game — 207 goals in 296 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
145
IlSaltIl
145 assists in 296 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
62
IlSaltIl
62 man of the match awards from 296 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
IlSaltIl
7.6 average across 296 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
102
HikingSage0
363 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
TuRTLesRuNFaST
79% accurate across 923 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
IlSaltIl
207 goals from roughly 559 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
296
IlSaltIl
296 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
29
X8XCAMBOX8X
29 clean sheets in 93 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
X8XCAMBOX8X
5.9 average across 93 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
88
DUTCHxJAWN
88 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
madmikes22
5 goals from roughly 38 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
DUTCHxJAWN
70% accurate across 2999 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
DUTCHxJAWN
8 red cards in 238 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.4:1
aTxMudBug
149 goals and only 103 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
TuRTLesRuNFaST
15 goals or assists in 107 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Real Hombres FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IlSaltIl | 296 | 207 | 145 | 7.6 | 62 |
| aTxMudBug | 289 | 149 | 103 | 7.4 | 36 |
| DUTCHxJAWN | 238 | 88 | 72 | 7.0 | 17 |
| HikingSage0 | 231 | 75 | 84 | 7.4 | 30 |
| igofast838 | 228 | 69 | 78 | 7.3 | 23 |
| TuRTLesRuNFaST | 107 | 7 | 8 | 7.0 | 15 |
| X8XCAMBOX8X | 93 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 |
| madmikes22 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 6.8 | 0 |
| TheriouslyThavg | 24 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 2 |
| Youngrandle | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 2 |
| aslandies | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 |
| IVJerseyVI | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| DaltonFury5445 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.