
PowerRangers v2
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Rhodesy1167
ST376 goals, 147 assists and a 7.6 average across 334 games
Golden Boot
396
moreton06
396 goals in 358 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.13
Rhodesy1167
1.13 goals a game — 376 goals in 334 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
333
roper5484
333 assists in 302 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
63
moreton06
63 man of the match awards from 358 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
moreton06
7.7 average across 358 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
599
Joemcguirk98090
1394 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Rhodesy1167
81% accurate across 2549 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
CJSm1th89
244 goals from roughly 659 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
421
CJSm1th89
421 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
moreton06
1 clean sheet in 358 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
rallymon
6.1 average across 29 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
205
Joemcguirk98090
205 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
MC TEDDLES123
10 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
moreton06
72% accurate across 3348 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
48
moreton06
48 red cards in 358 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
Rhodesy1167
376 goals and only 147 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
rallymon
0 goals or assists in 29 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 13 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.