
Get Well Soon
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
shamz90
ST265 goals, 122 assists and a 8.4 average across 188 games
Golden Boot
265
shamz90
265 goals in 188 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.41
shamz90
1.41 goals a game — 265 goals in 188 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
264
Jamil2kool_47
264 assists in 225 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
71
shamz90
71 man of the match awards from 188 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
shamz90
8.4 average across 188 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
204
Jamil2kool_47
729 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
Rubel2kool
90% accurate across 8109 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
shamz90
265 goals from roughly 646 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
225
Jamil2kool_47
225 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Rubel2kool
7.0 average across 131 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
116
Rubel2kool
116 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
34%
Jamil2kool_47
164 goals from roughly 482 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
81%
ahmed_m1ah
81% accurate across 1862 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
Jamil2kool_47
8 red cards in 225 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
shamz90
265 goals and only 122 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.01
ahmed_m1ah
100 goals or assists in 99 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 27 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.