KAKAHUETES FC
FC 27 — final record
This is KAKAHUETES FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
young_pureta
ST112 goals, 93 assists and a 7.7 average across 88 games
Golden Boot
138
Weeeed28yes
138 goals in 169 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
young_pureta
1.27 goals a game — 112 goals in 88 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
114
pau-li-pona
114 assists in 180 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
17
young_pureta
17 man of the match awards from 88 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
pau-li-pona
7.8 average across 180 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
222
Weeeed28yes
569 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
Kunfu-Ciro99
89% accurate across 2459 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
58%
young_pureta
112 goals from roughly 193 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
180
pau-li-pona
180 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
xBobbyFirmino9_
6.9 average across 43 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
42
xBobbyFirmino9_
42 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
34%
Jovinho777
16 goals from roughly 47 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
young_pureta
79% accurate across 2554 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Weeeed28yes
2 red cards in 169 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Weeeed28yes
138 goals and only 87 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.12
le_flow93
8 goals or assists in 65 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player KAKAHUETES FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pau-li-pona | 180 | 135 | 114 | 7.8 | 32 |
| Weeeed28yes | 169 | 138 | 87 | 7.4 | 15 |
| raulitotelde | 138 | 71 | 72 | 7.7 | 18 |
| young_pureta | 88 | 112 | 93 | 7.7 | 17 |
| Kunfu-Ciro99 | 70 | 42 | 29 | 7.2 | 4 |
| MiiisSTer | 67 | 7 | 8 | 7.4 | 7 |
| le_flow93 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 7.3 | 3 |
| xBobbyFirmino9_ | 43 | 42 | 44 | 6.9 | 1 |
| alpha_carp24 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7.6 | 5 |
| Botia_11 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 3 |
| Jovinho777 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 7.4 | 4 |
| D00NNTCRY | 24 | 4 | 6 | 6.9 | 1 |
| rmanz-81 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 1 |
| engorro_rocoso9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Futbol2145 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6.9 | 0 |
| mokolocoFC | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| JohnCabas77 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Theisma90 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Samuelinho_69x | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Ninja_yotroll13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| carlosmb2102 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.