mighty meta
FC 26 — final record
This is mighty meta's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
TizZy4224
ST384 goals, 201 assists and a 7.6 average across 302 games
Golden Boot
772
Thebestbuddy860
772 goals in 1028 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.36
YOUTUBE_SCAMMERX
1.36 goals a game — 38 goals in 28 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
709
Thebestbuddy860
709 assists in 1028 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
27
XxGhostXx_Gordis
27 man of the match awards from 102 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
sidetundra 1984
7.7 average across 146 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
158
MMvanixx
988 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Deathreaker1234
84% accurate across 1633 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
kura1pika12
24 goals from roughly 56 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1039
MMvanixx
1039 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
sady132
6.5 average across 354 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
175
sady132
175 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
rppents
5 goals from roughly 56 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
rppents
72% accurate across 1365 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
42
MMvanixx
42 red cards in 1039 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
5.0:1
Fearles son2938
5 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
rppents
12 goals or assists in 185 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player mighty meta recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMvanixx | 1039 | 767 | 659 | 7.5 | 142 |
| Thebestbuddy860 | 1028 | 772 | 709 | 7.5 | 190 |
| karsaza | 520 | 200 | 156 | 7.2 | 60 |
| MYSUNGODNIKA | 490 | 143 | 126 | 6.6 | 37 |
| sady132 | 354 | 175 | 146 | 6.5 | 21 |
| Benzizou__ | 318 | 189 | 166 | 7.1 | 40 |
| TizZy4224 | 302 | 384 | 201 | 7.6 | 57 |
| AssIanI905 | 280 | 90 | 48 | 6.7 | 16 |
| happyha31 | 232 | 90 | 86 | 7.2 | 21 |
| rppents | 185 | 5 | 7 | 6.9 | 5 |
| IB0mbed_U-_- | 170 | 180 | 83 | 7.2 | 24 |
| JoseDaJoint | 153 | 129 | 82 | 7.3 | 20 |
| sidetundra 1984 | 146 | 137 | 81 | 7.7 | 30 |
| w1ngw0ng__ | 122 | 40 | 53 | 6.9 | 6 |
| XxGhostXx_Gordis | 102 | 36 | 38 | 7.1 | 27 |
| pabloburgos17 | 93 | 98 | 38 | 7.3 | 17 |
| Duoguylol | 78 | 17 | 17 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Yhuiojh | 75 | 74 | 23 | 6.6 | 6 |
| Edwin71021 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 7.1 | 4 |
| Deathreaker1234 | 55 | 17 | 48 | 7.6 | 7 |
| kura1pika12 | 53 | 24 | 17 | 7.0 | 3 |
| Morpho_5477 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7.4 | 6 |
| ItsOakz | 43 | 10 | 7 | 7.5 | 1 |
| YOUTUBE_SCAMMERX | 28 | 38 | 12 | 7.5 | 4 |
| Fearles son2938 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Prince556-2kool | 18 | 9 | 9 | 7.1 | 2 |
| ELFLACO6913 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 6.8 | 1 |
| Kurdiya99 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Josiahwhy | 13 | 7 | 9 | 7.3 | 3 |
| Slammin shi | 13 | 7 | 12 | 7.7 | 2 |
| Wolfie75sike | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 |
| RaginBanshee | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 1 |
| LivePainterhckr | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| MannerFrmDa787 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Elsusman55 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Obey_snakEXEyes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| IABPI | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 0 |
| curious-stepsis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| MaxVinijr7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 |
| lalotheyn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| fyocme415 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 |
| Ayozxmpp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.