
Chuntaroo
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MATA JR 7
ST578 goals, 183 assists and a 7.8 average across 395 games
Golden Boot
578
MATA JR 7
578 goals in 395 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.46
MATA JR 7
1.46 goals a game — 578 goals in 395 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
415
kevindino17
415 assists in 486 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
93
MATA JR 7
93 man of the match awards from 395 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
MATA JR 7
7.8 average across 395 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
162
argu1224
492 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
MATA JR 7
82% accurate across 4718 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
Robertodays9
216 goals from roughly 655 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
486
kevindino17
486 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Robertodays9
7.0 average across 348 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
216
Robertodays9
216 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
argu1224
53 goals from roughly 379 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
kevindino17
70% accurate across 6030 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
kevindino17
19 red cards in 486 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
MATA JR 7
578 goals and only 183 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.36
argu1224
122 goals or assists in 340 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.