FC Utrecht
FC 27 — final record
This is FC Utrecht's FC 27 record as it stood on 15 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Snijder-cCc
ST245 goals, 57 assists and a 7.7 average across 180 games
Golden Boot
245
Snijder-cCc
245 goals in 180 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.36
Snijder-cCc
1.36 goals a game — 245 goals in 180 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
75
james-_0
75 assists in 106 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
55
Snijder-cCc
55 man of the match awards from 180 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
Snijder-cCc
7.7 average across 180 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
66
james-_0
219 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
Snijder-cCc
79% accurate across 2484 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
Snijder-cCc
245 goals from roughly 662 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
180
Snijder-cCc
180 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
durmus030
6.6 average across 32 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
45
Sumbul030
45 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
JonSnoww030
15 goals from roughly 68 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
55%
GewoonAT
55% accurate across 542 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
c-relax68
4 red cards in 166 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.3:1
Snijder-cCc
245 goals and only 57 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
arab030
14 goals or assists in 164 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player FC Utrecht recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snijder-cCc | 180 | 245 | 57 | 7.7 | 55 |
| c-relax68 | 166 | 27 | 68 | 7.3 | 16 |
| arab030 | 164 | 6 | 8 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Sumbul030 | 137 | 45 | 55 | 6.8 | 3 |
| james-_0 | 106 | 29 | 75 | 7.3 | 12 |
| JonSnoww030 | 98 | 15 | 12 | 7.4 | 8 |
| Szcglr030 | 97 | 18 | 39 | 7.0 | 3 |
| GewoonAT | 66 | 21 | 31 | 7.0 | 4 |
| durmus030 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Gold6342 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 6.6 | 0 |
| snijdr49 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.