
Konebankerne
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Shinxss rekt
ST1156 goals, 435 assists and a 8.0 average across 873 games
Golden Boot
1156
Shinxss rekt
1156 goals in 873 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.32
Shinxss rekt
1.32 goals a game — 1156 goals in 873 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
642
NRG_Clis
642 assists in 852 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
160
Shinxss rekt
160 man of the match awards from 873 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Shinxss rekt
8.0 average across 873 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
290
NRG_Clis
1263 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
NRG_Clis
81% accurate across 15343 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
Shinxss Omar
296 goals from roughly 846 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
930
Shinxss Omar
930 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
100
Shinxss Omar
100 clean sheets in 930 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Shinxss Omar
6.9 average across 930 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
296
Shinxss Omar
296 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
SupaDupaMaximum
16 goals from roughly 123 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Abogevik11
71% accurate across 4728 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
Shinxss rekt
20 red cards in 873 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
SupaDupaMaximum
16 goals and only 5 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.13
SupaDupaMaximum
21 goals or assists in 167 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.