FC LEUMBAL
FC 27 — final record
This is FC LEUMBAL's FC 27 record as it stood on 8 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
mc_mbaye23
ST408 goals, 275 assists and a 7.5 average across 333 games
Golden Boot
408
mc_mbaye23
408 goals in 333 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.23
mc_mbaye23
1.23 goals a game — 408 goals in 333 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
275
mc_mbaye23
275 assists in 333 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
23
xavidgr8xx
23 man of the match awards from 92 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
blazzz0007
7.6 average across 122 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
559
mouha10xx
901 tackles at 62% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
xavidgr8xx
86% accurate across 2040 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
mc_mbaye23
408 goals from roughly 800 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
333
mc_mbaye23
333 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
OB_D22
7.1 average across 242 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
114
OB_D22
114 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
36%
Mutan147
96 goals from roughly 267 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
OB_D22
77% accurate across 2893 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
mouha10xx
4 red cards in 189 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Cheikhser
113 goals and only 61 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.82
Mutan147
168 goals or assists in 204 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player FC LEUMBAL recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mc_mbaye23 | 333 | 408 | 275 | 7.5 | 81 |
| OB_D22 | 242 | 114 | 99 | 7.1 | 16 |
| Mutan147 | 204 | 96 | 72 | 7.1 | 17 |
| mouha10xx | 189 | 168 | 225 | 7.2 | 16 |
| mouhamed_tall | 175 | 96 | 119 | 7.5 | 18 |
| Cheikhser | 138 | 113 | 61 | 7.4 | 17 |
| blazzz0007 | 122 | 90 | 107 | 7.6 | 11 |
| xavidgr8xx | 92 | 58 | 50 | 7.6 | 23 |
| Malicknd7 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 |
| QuiZxnb | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Ello_chiico | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
| sxcnl | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| YosephYG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.