
POMBALL FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
GuHenrique25
ST301 goals, 125 assists and a 8.5 average across 156 games
Golden Boot
371
yMarcoA
371 goals in 216 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.93
GuHenrique25
1.93 goals a game — 301 goals in 156 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
475
ohBreno123
475 assists in 519 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
80
GuHenrique25
80 man of the match awards from 156 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
yMarcoA
8.5 average across 216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
96
Kaux01
482 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
yMarcoA
84% accurate across 4941 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
GuHenrique25
301 goals from roughly 700 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
519
ohBreno123
519 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Iguuh23
6.1 average across 52 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
136
Sekpenidozin
136 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
Iguuh23
13 goals from roughly 87 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
PedrosaJunio
72% accurate across 644 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
29
Sekpenidozin
29 red cards in 260 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.1:1
yMarcoA
371 goals and only 118 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
SavinFN
20 goals or assists in 74 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 35 players in the squad, 29 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.