Loxbridge fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Loxbridge fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
benny_the_kindy5
ST243 goals, 152 assists and a 7.8 average across 263 games
Golden Boot
243
benny_the_kindy5
243 goals in 263 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.92
benny_the_kindy5
0.92 goals a game — 243 goals in 263 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
152
benny_the_kindy5
152 assists in 263 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
79
benny_the_kindy5
79 man of the match awards from 263 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
benny_the_kindy5
7.8 average across 263 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
57
benny_the_kindy5
334 tackles at 17% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
benny_the_kindy5
79% accurate across 3817 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
25%
hugh_sonic
240 goals from roughly 960 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
266
hugh_sonic
266 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.9
Arnavyboi
5.9 average across 39 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
51
Campbell_CITEH19
51 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 6.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
nebular-sight24
14 goals from roughly 156 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
19
benny_the_kindy5
19 red cards in 263 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
hugh_sonic
240 goals and only 135 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
nebular-sight24
36 goals or assists in 94 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Loxbridge fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hugh_sonic | 266 | 240 | 135 | 7.3 | 57 |
| benny_the_kindy5 | 263 | 243 | 152 | 7.8 | 79 |
| nebular-sight24 | 94 | 14 | 22 | 6.4 | 7 |
| Campbell_CITEH19 | 92 | 51 | 31 | 6.3 | 6 |
| Arnavyboi | 39 | 8 | 8 | 5.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.