L A S T
FC 26 — final record
This is L A S T's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
iTluuo
CM63 goals, 60 assists and a 7.8 average across 113 games
Golden Boot
118
iDies-
118 goals in 106 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.11
iDies-
1.11 goals a game — 118 goals in 106 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
145
iWies-
145 assists in 235 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
15
iDies-
15 man of the match awards from 106 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
B-F2
8.0 average across 61 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
52
iWies-
181 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Jr_-vQ
87% accurate across 1327 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
Jr_-vQ
56 goals from roughly 108 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
235
iWies-
235 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
cSAIlF
7.2 average across 27 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
118
iDies-
118 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
lSAqR-
11 goals from roughly 37 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
iWies-
79% accurate across 3992 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
iWies-
4 red cards in 235 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
iDies-
118 goals and only 46 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
SuI6aan
4 goals or assists in 25 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player L A S T recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iWies- | 235 | 37 | 145 | 7.7 | 24 |
| iTluuo | 113 | 63 | 60 | 7.8 | 14 |
| iDies- | 106 | 118 | 46 | 7.6 | 15 |
| Jr_-vQ | 84 | 56 | 23 | 7.6 | 9 |
| AboSaaif | 65 | 4 | 7 | 7.3 | 3 |
| B-F2 | 61 | 5 | 22 | 8.0 | 5 |
| ILSul6aan | 50 | 8 | 8 | 7.8 | 3 |
| cSAIlF | 27 | 7 | 7 | 7.2 | 0 |
| SuI6aan | 25 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 2 |
| GrimJjsh | 24 | 13 | 8 | 7.3 | 2 |
| lSAqR- | 22 | 11 | 16 | 8.0 | 3 |
| ixSub | 17 | 6 | 8 | 6.8 | 0 |
| lkk-x7 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6.9 | 2 |
| ASUB-503 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| iPencillin | 14 | 3 | 6 | 7.2 | 0 |
| ItWarden- | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 |
| xVED8 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 1 |
| l-KIl- | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Nowt21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| HR7B- | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 1 |
| LYR_AL7OSANI | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| itzS6wh | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 |
| MIGDAM-_ | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Abu-Abed323 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0 |
| LastSip1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Mfr7_23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 |
| A-badiii | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| OSAHX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Rnz6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
| zPEDRl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.