
EUFORISS
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
prtmaaa
ST551 goals, 412 assists and a 7.8 average across 659 games
Golden Boot
797
underoath234
797 goals in 578 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
underoath234
1.38 goals a game — 797 goals in 578 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
886
evan_1802
886 assists in 767 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
151
underoath234
151 man of the match awards from 578 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
evan_1802
7.9 average across 767 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
317
dikaaka
905 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
dikaaka
85% accurate across 9826 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
prtmaaa
551 goals from roughly 1450 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
767
evan_1802
767 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
BendRod2605
6.7 average across 299 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
190
GodLovesVodka
190 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
BendRod2605
26 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
evan_1802
71% accurate across 14937 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
59
underoath234
59 red cards in 578 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.8:1
underoath234
797 goals and only 212 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.18
BendRod2605
55 goals or assists in 299 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.