
Nhorn eSports
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
KefkaVX
ST481 goals, 307 assists and a 8.1 average across 426 games
Golden Boot
481
KefkaVX
481 goals in 426 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.57
APHAOOO
1.57 goals a game — 428 goals in 272 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
452
gloomingbodd
452 assists in 455 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
92
APHAOOO
92 man of the match awards from 272 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
gloomingbodd
8.3 average across 455 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
181
gloomingbodd
420 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
xStyler80
89% accurate across 904 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
NTSnackz
90 goals from roughly 196 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
502
New0rderr
502 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
146
SaveTheLas1waLL
146 clean sheets in 340 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
SaveTheLas1waLL
6.4 average across 340 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
72
New0rderr
72 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
New0rderr
72 goals from roughly 257 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
81%
New0rderr
81% accurate across 6296 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
dmoy19
4 red cards in 390 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.4:1
APHAOOO
428 goals and only 127 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
Bobokung-TH
10 goals or assists in 164 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 24 players in the squad, 21 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.