UppaFach
FC 26 — final record
This is UppaFach's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Coryevs46
ST1941 goals, 1162 assists and a 8.0 average across 1216 games
Golden Boot
1941
Coryevs46
1941 goals in 1216 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.66
LiamScottJ
1.66 goals a game — 646 goals in 390 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
2024
Beefyllama94
2024 assists in 1166 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
426
Coryevs46
426 man of the match awards from 1216 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Coryevs46
8.0 average across 1216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1984
Beefyllama94
6201 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
Coryevs46
79% accurate across 23414 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
iamblick100
14 goals from roughly 31 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1216
Coryevs46
1216 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
stuartlittle233
6.9 average across 28 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
1531
Beefyllama94
1531 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
ConorClem99
266 goals from roughly 985 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
148
Beefyllama94
148 red cards in 1166 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
LiamScottJ
646 goals and only 272 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.84
Mata0407
27 goals or assists in 32 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player UppaFach recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coryevs46 | 1216 | 1941 | 1162 | 8.0 | 426 |
| Beefyllama94 | 1166 | 1531 | 2024 | 7.1 | 75 |
| LiamScottJ | 390 | 646 | 272 | 7.6 | 108 |
| ConorClem99 | 212 | 266 | 248 | 7.5 | 42 |
| Chelmi4real | 38 | 25 | 13 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Mata0407 | 32 | 11 | 16 | 7.6 | 3 |
| stuartlittle233 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 6.9 | 1 |
| iamblick100 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 7.8 | 3 |
| Steff010100 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 6.4 | 0 |
| AMAN_MO | 17 | 6 | 10 | 7.4 | 1 |
| nbizzyys711 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Tobygoosey | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 |
| WT7Clipz | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| fynn-goty-_- | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| bulutkoyt | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| ruben-vanas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| bvp163 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Adsel_88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| KemoE71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| abir_c180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Sxrimzq | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.