
McSpicy FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Nebuzed
ST359 goals, 187 assists and a 8.0 average across 241 games
Golden Boot
606
Maxicowastaken
606 goals in 517 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.49
Nebuzed
1.49 goals a game — 359 goals in 241 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
666
ezmonkeysniper
666 assists in 549 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
61
Nebuzed
61 man of the match awards from 241 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Maxicowastaken
8.0 average across 517 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
797
ezmonkeysniper
2414 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Nebuzed
84% accurate across 3839 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
Maxicowastaken
606 goals from roughly 1317 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
549
ezmonkeysniper
549 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Bavett
6.8 average across 193 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
515
ezmonkeysniper
515 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
Bavett
10 goals from roughly 63 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
Bavett
78% accurate across 1597 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
ezmonkeysniper
16 red cards in 549 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
Achilezx
27 goals and only 12 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
Bavett
17 goals or assists in 193 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.