
2V2fc
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Spielleiter1975
ST1482 goals, 627 assists and a 8.5 average across 1257 games
Golden Boot
1482
Spielleiter1975
1482 goals in 1257 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.18
Spielleiter1975
1.18 goals a game — 1482 goals in 1257 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1993
reniwrld3
1993 assists in 1584 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
585
reniwrld3
585 man of the match awards from 1584 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.8
reniwrld3
8.8 average across 1584 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
486
reniwrld3
853 tackles at 57% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
91%
Spielleiter1975
91% accurate across 24197 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Spielleiter1975
1482 goals from roughly 2906 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1584
reniwrld3
1584 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.4
Pierick1166
7.4 average across 769 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
1035
cmpunk25
1035 goals on a 7.8 average, against a squad average of 7.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
Pierick1166
21 goals from roughly 84 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
84%
Mr_Da7oom1
84% accurate across 2666 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
Spielleiter1975
5 red cards in 1257 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
Spielleiter1975
1482 goals and only 627 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
Pierick1166
69 goals or assists in 769 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.