
Salem Outlaws
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Felix_0075
ST357 goals, 376 assists and a 8.3 average across 477 games
Golden Boot
562
Rohitmpathinka
562 goals in 639 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
sasi3416
0.99 goals a game — 316 goals in 319 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
376
Felix_0075
376 assists in 477 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
221
Rohitmpathinka
221 man of the match awards from 639 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Rohitmpathinka
8.4 average across 639 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
190
Rohitmpathinka
792 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
sniper4dinner7
84% accurate across 4251 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
Felix_0075
357 goals from roughly 830 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
639
Rohitmpathinka
639 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Grandamemnon
6.9 average across 30 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
316
sasi3416
316 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
RedRagePrime
34 goals from roughly 148 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
sasi3416
79% accurate across 3885 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
Felix_0075
3 red cards in 477 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
A-HADZZ
33 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.13
Grandamemnon
4 goals or assists in 30 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.