CANCELA FC
FC 26 — final record
This is CANCELA FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
enzolimatrb
ST243 goals, 230 assists and a 7.5 average across 374 games
Golden Boot
269
MANOALAN2K
269 goals in 385 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
Hry1XxX
0.99 goals a game — 239 goals in 241 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
267
MANOALAN2K
267 assists in 385 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
94
MANOALAN2K
94 man of the match awards from 385 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
MANOALAN2K
7.5 average across 385 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
114
MANOALAN2K
327 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
MANOALAN2K
79% accurate across 5423 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
tocaproleo
27 goals from roughly 60 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
385
MANOALAN2K
385 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Stuart2205
6.5 average across 179 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
96
Stuart2205
96 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
Stuart2205
96 goals from roughly 343 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
Stuart2205
69% accurate across 1335 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
enzolimatrb
11 red cards in 374 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
Hry1XxX
239 goals and only 118 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.82
Stuart2205
146 goals or assists in 179 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player CANCELA FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANOALAN2K | 385 | 269 | 267 | 7.5 | 94 |
| enzolimatrb | 374 | 243 | 230 | 7.5 | 79 |
| Hry1XxX | 241 | 239 | 118 | 7.4 | 50 |
| Stuart2205 | 179 | 96 | 50 | 6.5 | 9 |
| tocaproleo | 55 | 27 | 21 | 7.1 | 11 |
| apexrunter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.