Wasshed CF
FC 26 — final record
This is Wasshed CF's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
lynce-s1lva
ST486 goals, 161 assists and a 8.3 average across 251 games
Golden Boot
495
Itslanboy
495 goals in 404 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.94
lynce-s1lva
1.94 goals a game — 486 goals in 251 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
485
Itslanboy
485 assists in 404 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
98
lynce-s1lva
98 man of the match awards from 251 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Itslanboy
8.4 average across 404 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
135
LordSaiyan7
265 tackles at 51% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
lynce-s1lva
85% accurate across 3603 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
akeem_ket2
84 goals from roughly 162 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
404
Itslanboy
404 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.6
itshimbatman
7.6 average across 89 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
82
itshimbatman
82 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 8.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
LordSaiyan7
37 goals from roughly 132 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
itshimbatman
71% accurate across 973 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
Yonela20102965
3 red cards in 170 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
lynce-s1lva
486 goals and only 161 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
Kage-Prodigy
9 goals or assists in 56 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Wasshed CF recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itslanboy | 404 | 495 | 485 | 8.4 | 101 |
| ohKaizerr | 317 | 186 | 265 | 7.9 | 28 |
| lynce-s1lva | 251 | 486 | 161 | 8.3 | 98 |
| Yonela20102965 | 170 | 72 | 116 | 7.8 | 11 |
| LordSaiyan7 | 165 | 37 | 83 | 7.9 | 23 |
| silvs0_0 | 113 | 119 | 78 | 7.8 | 22 |
| akeem_ket2 | 96 | 84 | 114 | 7.9 | 16 |
| itshimbatman | 89 | 82 | 62 | 7.6 | 4 |
| Kage-Prodigy | 56 | 2 | 7 | 7.6 | 2 |
| Thug-lynx | 29 | 15 | 53 | 8.3 | 2 |
| axro-lol | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7.8 | 2 |
| Davidjr_1030 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 |
| platinum_bowy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.