Mauricinhos FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Mauricinhos FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
JuniNh0oo
ST884 goals, 328 assists and a 8.6 average across 426 games
Golden Boot
884
JuniNh0oo
884 goals in 426 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.08
JuniNh0oo
2.08 goals a game — 884 goals in 426 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
583
fraaances
583 assists in 368 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
113
JuniNh0oo
113 man of the match awards from 426 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
JuniNh0oo
8.6 average across 426 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
159
yBlessedd
589 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
JuniNh0oo
86% accurate across 6151 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
49%
JuniNh0oo
884 goals from roughly 1804 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
426
JuniNh0oo
426 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
PretoMalicia
6.5 average across 64 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
22
PretoMalicia
22 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
thesadsinner
7 goals from roughly 30 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
15
JuniNh0oo
15 red cards in 426 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
JuniNh0oo
884 goals and only 328 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.59
PretoMalicia
38 goals or assists in 64 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Mauricinhos FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JuniNh0oo | 426 | 884 | 328 | 8.6 | 113 |
| yBlessedd | 387 | 475 | 278 | 8.0 | 78 |
| fraaances | 368 | 155 | 583 | 8.2 | 45 |
| gustav0kauan | 126 | 44 | 121 | 8.0 | 15 |
| PretoMalicia | 64 | 22 | 16 | 6.5 | 0 |
| thesadsinner | 25 | 7 | 9 | 6.7 | 0 |
| juninhoboy236 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| mxtrem01 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Bindulo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| kaulenh | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 |
| hectorferreira13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 |
| LookThisAcid | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.