Joyous Gingers
FC 26 — final record
This is Joyous Gingers's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
LukeStafford121
ST136 goals, 54 assists and a 8.6 average across 72 games
Golden Boot
291
CwiftukTTV
291 goals in 283 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.89
LukeStafford121
1.89 goals a game — 136 goals in 72 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
236
CwiftukTTV
236 assists in 283 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
34
LukeStafford121
34 man of the match awards from 72 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
LukeStafford121
8.6 average across 72 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
345
CwiftukTTV
985 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
MachielVisser_
86% accurate across 2782 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
LukeStafford121
136 goals from roughly 302 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
283
CwiftukTTV
283 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
showmeurnutsss
6.4 average across 22 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
35
only1hof
35 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
Dyar_here
11 goals from roughly 48 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
saintsfan29_
79% accurate across 891 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
CwiftukTTV
10 red cards in 283 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
6.0:1
TGT1538
6 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
Samuel0X
1 goal or assist in 24 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Joyous Gingers recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CwiftukTTV | 283 | 291 | 236 | 7.6 | 42 |
| MachielVisser_ | 218 | 41 | 32 | 7.8 | 38 |
| Revivalzzz_01 | 149 | 48 | 104 | 7.6 | 20 |
| saintsfan29_ | 95 | 9 | 17 | 6.8 | 0 |
| zemkn | 79 | 37 | 24 | 7.0 | 1 |
| LukeStafford121 | 72 | 136 | 54 | 8.6 | 34 |
| only1hof | 44 | 35 | 14 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Jokadie3923 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 6.8 | 0 |
| SneerfulManx4 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Robbo2Certi | 37 | 19 | 23 | 7.4 | 4 |
| padzr | 28 | 1 | 13 | 7.4 | 1 |
| FlowWithHisBros | 26 | 14 | 19 | 7.5 | 1 |
| TGT1538 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Samuel0X | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 2 |
| Tlennycha | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 5 |
| showmeurnutsss | 22 | 3 | 5 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Dyar_here | 21 | 11 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 |
| only1sappy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| gabo_aa04 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Bullockbiy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| LMTLSSZA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Roach Is Alive | 13 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 1 |
| thebeastmoh | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| TonioM_wwfc_05 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7.7 | 1 |
| Spanner5812 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Misty KRB | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 |
| Rensk0vic_ | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| K--A--Y--Z | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7.8 | 2 |
| TakeMyVince | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| NelsDaGiant | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| tjgamechamp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Optimhuz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 0 |
| bigliggy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| vTropicanaa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 |
| WastellR9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Kn1ghtyboy12345 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| ChiefAngelz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| Jeeb Wxter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| cappa_0I0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| BoxiestMean22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.