Honkgas
FC 26 — final record
This is Honkgas's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
BurningBlueice
ST362 goals, 175 assists and a 7.5 average across 253 games
Golden Boot
362
BurningBlueice
362 goals in 253 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.43
BurningBlueice
1.43 goals a game — 362 goals in 253 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
199
DaddyYiqi
199 assists in 209 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
52
BurningBlueice
52 man of the match awards from 253 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
DaddyYiqi
7.7 average across 209 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
224
BurningBlueice
773 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
hkwhuut
85% accurate across 5554 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
49%
SaintMidgt
34 goals from roughly 69 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
253
BurningBlueice
253 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
tomiel2003
6.7 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
100
hkwhuut
100 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
ValentinMosby
7 goals from roughly 39 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
Trqke60fps
72% accurate across 2473 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
hkwhuut
4 red cards in 120 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
Phaze67
31 goals and only 11 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.28
gareththedenier
12 goals or assists in 43 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Honkgas recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BurningBlueice | 253 | 362 | 175 | 7.5 | 52 |
| DaddyYiqi | 209 | 134 | 199 | 7.7 | 37 |
| Phaze67 | 130 | 31 | 11 | 7.2 | 5 |
| hkwhuut | 120 | 100 | 114 | 6.9 | 4 |
| Trqke60fps | 109 | 85 | 69 | 7.1 | 9 |
| dontsaltyla | 107 | 66 | 82 | 7.2 | 13 |
| SaintMidgt | 77 | 34 | 16 | 7.2 | 8 |
| gareththedenier | 43 | 5 | 7 | 6.8 | 1 |
| ValentinMosby | 21 | 7 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 |
| tomiel2003 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 6.7 | 0 |
| uwuken | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8.0 | 1 |
| Kryosaur | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 |
| beedahju | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| NightFury2179 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.