GalactGuards
FC 26 — final record
This is GalactGuards's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
skyrus14
ST106 goals, 35 assists and a 7.8 average across 88 games
Golden Boot
204
Rubber Roach
204 goals in 245 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
Minkster696704
1.31 goals a game — 168 goals in 128 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
280
Lubes Are Us
280 assists in 313 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
ANDYCONDA RTG
6 man of the match awards from 22 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
ANDYCONDA RTG
8.1 average across 22 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
82
Lubes Are Us
293 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
skyrus14
86% accurate across 1356 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Minkster696704
168 goals from roughly 442 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
313
Lubes Are Us
313 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Big Cat6802
7.0 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
95
xKid Crosbyx
95 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
Big Cat6802
7 goals from roughly 47 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
xKid Crosbyx
69% accurate across 1669 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
Rubber Roach
10 red cards in 245 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
skyrus14
106 goals and only 35 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.57
Big Cat6802
12 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player GalactGuards recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubes Are Us | 313 | 177 | 280 | 8.0 | 63 |
| Rubber Roach | 245 | 204 | 161 | 7.6 | 38 |
| xKid Crosbyx | 156 | 95 | 91 | 7.1 | 9 |
| Minkster696704 | 128 | 168 | 78 | 7.8 | 31 |
| skyrus14 | 88 | 106 | 35 | 7.8 | 13 |
| ANDYCONDA RTG | 22 | 20 | 17 | 8.1 | 6 |
| Big Cat6802 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 7.0 | 1 |
| IIggzy | 14 | 11 | 14 | 7.5 | 0 |
| mr kill132 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| N7 Disciple | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| CLAYRON437 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| MVP X TATER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.