FBS CASTILLA
FC 27 — final record
This is FBS CASTILLA's FC 27 record as it stood on 4 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
pacenii
ST114 goals, 40 assists and a 7.5 average across 127 games
Golden Boot
114
pacenii
114 goals in 127 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.59
ArkaxGummy
1.59 goals a game — 35 goals in 22 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
40
pacenii
40 assists in 127 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
7
ArkaxGummy
7 man of the match awards from 22 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
trhadiwijaya
8.0 average across 29 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
52
pacenii
130 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Kacchan-db
83% accurate across 1128 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
53%
ArkaxGummy
35 goals from roughly 66 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
156
GrandZhooder
156 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
18
GrandZhooder
18 clean sheets in 156 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Sumaditya
6.1 average across 26 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
14
GrandZhooder
14 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
GrandZhooder
14 goals from roughly 82 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
GrandZhooder
75% accurate across 1392 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
pacenii
1 red card in 127 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.9:1
ArkaxGummy
35 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
samuelsemy2512
8 goals or assists in 94 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player FBS CASTILLA recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GrandZhooder | 156 | 14 | 29 | 6.7 | 10 |
| pacenii | 127 | 114 | 40 | 7.5 | 19 |
| samuelsemy2512 | 94 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Kacchan-db | 72 | 22 | 21 | 7.2 | 4 |
| denbowo | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6.9 | 2 |
| VDosSantos07 | 35 | 2 | 19 | 7.5 | 4 |
| MooJazz | 32 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 3 |
| trhadiwijaya | 29 | 25 | 11 | 8.0 | 9 |
| vkyfrnz16 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 7.7 | 6 |
| Sumaditya | 26 | 3 | 9 | 6.1 | 1 |
| li cheng sui | 25 | 6 | 9 | 7.2 | 3 |
| NdapSlasher | 23 | 23 | 7 | 7.3 | 2 |
| alrevans_ | 22 | 3 | 17 | 6.7 | 2 |
| ArkaxGummy | 22 | 35 | 9 | 7.7 | 7 |
| OmMiL | 18 | 5 | 5 | 7.5 | 1 |
| sLybusThird | 16 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 4 |
| kentangmanisbang | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
| ElTorro1296 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Ryudan13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Inzectivore | 10 | 11 | 3 | 7.5 | 1 |
| DaneWoi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7.1 | 1 |
| lqrq1ft65 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| jalapenostic | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Davusevski | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| panduwinoto1993 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Botak14022 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Rassya_16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Viandyto | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| OluwaDeluxeBDO | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 |
| EGT-404 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 |
| YT-StalinTarasov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| FerMeks | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 0 |
| rudeboys12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| JGR-ZEST_ien16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.