Satisfactory FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Satisfactory FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
LiamHull97
ST618 goals, 331 assists and a 8.1 average across 397 games
Golden Boot
808
THE_12ft_Albino
808 goals in 859 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.56
LiamHull97
1.56 goals a game — 618 goals in 397 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
662
TT_Terps_
662 assists in 1005 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
96
LiamHull97
96 man of the match awards from 397 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
LiamHull97
8.1 average across 397 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
275
Flynn2611
1376 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Nagi__Seishiro__
87% accurate across 1540 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
TT_Terps_
707 goals from roughly 1607 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1005
TT_Terps_
1005 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Coxy10992
6.8 average across 40 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
707
TT_Terps_
707 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
Genos5058
120 goals from roughly 500 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
TT_Terps_
71% accurate across 10417 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
Flynn2611
21 red cards in 794 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
LiamHull97
618 goals and only 331 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
Coxy10992
4 goals or assists in 40 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Satisfactory FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TT_Terps_ | 1005 | 707 | 662 | 7.4 | 66 |
| HardCub t | 920 | 395 | 452 | 7.5 | 27 |
| THE_12ft_Albino | 859 | 808 | 502 | 7.8 | 120 |
| Flynn2611 | 794 | 209 | 447 | 7.6 | 60 |
| Genos5058 | 461 | 120 | 155 | 7.3 | 33 |
| LiamHull97 | 397 | 618 | 331 | 8.1 | 96 |
| Nagi__Seishiro__ | 57 | 47 | 31 | 7.0 | 7 |
| Coxy10992 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 |
| LFC TY huLL | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| bhemingway123 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.