MABEL FC MG
FC 26 — final record
This is MABEL FC MG's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
menor-revoada71
ST105 goals, 39 assists and a 7.3 average across 126 games
Golden Boot
535
HiagoRLS
535 goals in 582 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.33
Tiaguinfak
1.33 goals a game — 508 goals in 383 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
982
HiagoRLS
982 assists in 582 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
88
Tiaguinfak
88 man of the match awards from 383 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
Tiaguinfak
7.5 average across 383 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1503
HiagoRLS
3757 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
CarlinZTK
81% accurate across 5523 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
Oodorado
73 goals from roughly 162 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
582
HiagoRLS
582 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
yttaloLRS
6.4 average across 256 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
535
HiagoRLS
535 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
yttaloLRS
45 goals from roughly 281 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
yttaloLRS
71% accurate across 2254 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
HiagoRLS
19 red cards in 582 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
menor-revoada71
105 goals and only 39 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.39
yttaloLRS
100 goals or assists in 256 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player MABEL FC MG recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HiagoRLS | 582 | 535 | 982 | 6.9 | 5 |
| CarlinZTK | 471 | 476 | 242 | 7.1 | 99 |
| Tiaguinfak | 383 | 508 | 194 | 7.5 | 88 |
| yttaloLRS | 256 | 45 | 55 | 6.4 | 6 |
| menor-revoada71 | 126 | 105 | 39 | 7.3 | 28 |
| Oodorado | 82 | 73 | 55 | 7.1 | 15 |
| JohnyDrops92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.