Korven eSports
FC 27 — final record
This is Korven eSports's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
KrVn_Grany
ST456 goals, 243 assists and a 7.9 average across 270 games
Golden Boot
456
KrVn_Grany
456 goals in 270 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.69
KrVn_Grany
1.69 goals a game — 456 goals in 270 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
243
KrVn_Grany
243 assists in 270 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
SFX_Nosaji
9 man of the match awards from 38 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Pelforth_
8.2 average across 30 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
313
KrVn_Grany
1043 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Pelforth_
86% accurate across 737 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
58%
dekass10
79 goals from roughly 136 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
270
KrVn_Grany
270 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
styveun974
7.3 average across 65 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
108
Hyuga__74
108 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
styveun974
16 goals from roughly 62 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
styveun974
78% accurate across 1739 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Hyuga__74
2 red cards in 191 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
GioTagaOff
34 goals and only 17 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
Moussi00777
2 goals or assists in 24 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Korven eSports recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KrVn_Grany | 270 | 456 | 243 | 7.9 | 60 |
| Hyuga__74 | 191 | 108 | 133 | 7.5 | 15 |
| dekass10 | 73 | 79 | 77 | 8.0 | 17 |
| styveun974 | 65 | 16 | 38 | 7.3 | 3 |
| soneufkatre | 54 | 33 | 30 | 7.6 | 4 |
| SFX_Nosaji | 38 | 12 | 25 | 7.8 | 9 |
| GioTagaOff | 32 | 34 | 17 | 8.1 | 4 |
| Pelforth_ | 30 | 1 | 11 | 8.2 | 5 |
| Moussi00777 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Yakisha | 17 | 5 | 6 | 7.9 | 2 |
| TamaChira | 15 | 7 | 11 | 7.6 | 1 |
| Posch-JR | 12 | 16 | 15 | 8.5 | 4 |
| Braabus213 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 7.3 | 2 |
| Romun29 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 8.0 | 3 |
| SayeurTV | 9 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 4 |
| Venom_Opium | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 2 |
| C14_MangoMilano | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.