
Housto Vipers
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
omar el huracan
CM102 goals, 152 assists and a 7.7 average across 253 games
Golden Boot
515
Mopar392_RT
515 goals in 796 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.01
FledSuperset942
1.01 goals a game — 142 goals in 140 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
562
Mopar392_RT
562 assists in 796 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
165
Mopar392_RT
165 man of the match awards from 796 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Mopar392_RT
7.8 average across 796 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
181
omar el huracan
503 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
dabittttts
85% accurate across 1184 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
omar el huracan
102 goals from roughly 213 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
796
Mopar392_RT
796 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
7
TOXIC_CASTANO
7 clean sheets in 25 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
TOXIC_CASTANO
6.3 average across 25 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
52
itzkeviii05
52 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
Davidguerra50
481 goals from roughly 2532 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
Mopar392_RT
72% accurate across 13161 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
34
Mopar392_RT
34 red cards in 796 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
FledSuperset942
142 goals and only 47 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
dabittttts
13 goals or assists in 93 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 18 players in the squad, 18 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.