
MASIBAI
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
badreyzz
ST13 goals, 11 assists and a 7.3 average across 33 games
Golden Boot
755
Nijam9019
755 goals in 1062 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.85
TopG_Aiman
0.85 goals a game — 663 goals in 776 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
615
Nijam9019
615 assists in 1062 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
badreyzz
6 man of the match awards from 33 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
FREAKYFZ
7.6 average across 71 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
299
adhaluqman89
1244 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Longlivefaris
86% accurate across 1627 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
daing17
216 goals from roughly 480 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1062
Nijam9019
1062 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
King424492
6.2 average across 106 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
249
TheTruthWay
249 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
King424492
14 goals from roughly 93 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
manman-679
71% accurate across 2371 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
Kzack_98
21 red cards in 1022 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
TopG_Aiman
663 goals and only 296 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.22
Kzack_98
225 goals or assists in 1022 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 22 players in the squad, 20 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.