CD Gavaria
FC 26 — final record
This is CD Gavaria's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
mohaziz-2112-
ST158 goals, 101 assists and a 7.5 average across 199 games
Golden Boot
512
Dany_TTP
512 goals in 442 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.16
Dany_TTP
1.16 goals a game — 512 goals in 442 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
467
Dany_TTP
467 assists in 442 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
10
DIZAYEESTATION77
10 man of the match awards from 26 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
DIZAYEESTATION77
8.5 average across 26 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
508
Dany_TTP
782 tackles at 65% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Dany_TTP
87% accurate across 18996 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
57%
DIZAYEESTATION77
27 goals from roughly 47 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
455
IgA7modyz
455 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
26
Der_Wanderhooden
26 clean sheets in 365 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
TymemPS
6.5 average across 78 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
65
oDaiCuDavid99
65 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
iunis_Cliped-u
7 goals from roughly 47 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
Der_Wanderhooden
76% accurate across 8618 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
34
Der_Wanderhooden
34 red cards in 365 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
1
Fynnix_-
1 clean sheet in 71 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.3:1
Mr_ptat
18 goals and only 8 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.23
iunis_Cliped-u
11 goals or assists in 48 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player CD Gavaria recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IgA7modyz | 455 | 356 | 210 | 7.2 | 80 |
| Dany_TTP | 442 | 512 | 467 | 7.3 | 49 |
| Der_Wanderhooden | 365 | 222 | 285 | 7.1 | 33 |
| mohaziz-2112- | 199 | 158 | 101 | 7.5 | 45 |
| oDaiCuDavid99 | 197 | 65 | 53 | 6.7 | 15 |
| ArantesPT | 169 | 26 | 58 | 7.0 | 25 |
| LGC_Spamz01 | 166 | 50 | 69 | 6.8 | 22 |
| Kiasigma51 | 159 | 61 | 73 | 6.9 | 14 |
| tSilva42 | 101 | 18 | 22 | 7.1 | 8 |
| Catcurella | 78 | 49 | 34 | 7.6 | 18 |
| TymemPS | 78 | 41 | 30 | 6.5 | 10 |
| Fynnix_- | 71 | 12 | 7 | 6.8 | 8 |
| TempestGGEZ | 70 | 24 | 24 | 7.1 | 6 |
| EmirPopal | 56 | 50 | 41 | 7.6 | 4 |
| D3VON1661 | 52 | 22 | 13 | 6.6 | 4 |
| iunis_Cliped-u | 48 | 7 | 4 | 6.5 | 1 |
| Mr_ptat | 35 | 18 | 8 | 6.6 | 7 |
| Warnixx6918 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 7.9 | 6 |
| DavidX686 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 7.4 | 2 |
| DIZAYEESTATION77 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 8.5 | 10 |
| ElMamey29 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 7.5 | 3 |
| Fresh_Dax | 13 | 9 | 8 | 7.6 | 4 |
| Factions__Duck | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Dandar87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 |
| ZI-_-GG-_-Y | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8.1 | 1 |
| hwanglyaa_0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| n1lhus | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Jkay000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 |
| Razvy_rtg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| a7modyz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 |
| Mo7amed_8998 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.