
Crossdale FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
PieceCtrlPonk
ST346 goals, 170 assists and a 8.4 average across 230 games
Golden Boot
346
PieceCtrlPonk
346 goals in 230 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.50
PieceCtrlPonk
1.50 goals a game — 346 goals in 230 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
235
oanbe_19
235 assists in 277 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
75
PieceCtrlPonk
75 man of the match awards from 230 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
PieceCtrlPonk
8.4 average across 230 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
113
oanbe_19
257 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
oanbe_19
83% accurate across 5479 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
PieceCtrlPonk
346 goals from roughly 824 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
277
oanbe_19
277 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Dark Kaos 27
6.8 average across 175 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
103
J03B1112
103 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
Dark Kaos 27
22 goals from roughly 147 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
J03B1112
73% accurate across 1331 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
BoggoTaNerd
21 red cards in 163 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
PieceCtrlPonk
346 goals and only 170 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
Dark Kaos 27
48 goals or assists in 175 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.