
OnlyFacts FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Lopinho_14_05
ST238 goals, 161 assists and a 8.0 average across 212 games
Golden Boot
705
Pipe1porsiempre
705 goals in 460 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.53
Pipe1porsiempre
1.53 goals a game — 705 goals in 460 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
919
csarmiento1983
919 assists in 555 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
105
Pipe1porsiempre
105 man of the match awards from 460 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Lopinho_14_05
8.0 average across 212 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1065
csarmiento1983
3673 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Lopinho_14_05
84% accurate across 4281 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
Lopinho_14_05
238 goals from roughly 541 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
555
csarmiento1983
555 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
25
ruanoc3
25 clean sheets in 496 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
juan2001c
6.6 average across 224 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
97
juan2001c
97 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
slot410
21 goals from roughly 91 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
slot410
68% accurate across 640 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
30
csarmiento1983
30 red cards in 555 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
Pipe1porsiempre
705 goals and only 314 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.69
juan2001c
155 goals or assists in 224 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.