Gubbe klubben
FC 26 — final record
This is Gubbe klubben's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
esskils
ST1684 goals, 519 assists and a 8.6 average across 771 games
Golden Boot
1684
esskils
1684 goals in 771 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.18
esskils
2.18 goals a game — 1684 goals in 771 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1174
sveiusasa90
1174 assists in 808 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
241
esskils
241 man of the match awards from 771 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
sveiusasa90
8.7 average across 808 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
354
sveiusasa90
1180 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
esskils
83% accurate across 9828 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
esskils
1684 goals from roughly 4318 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
808
sveiusasa90
808 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.4
kva-kvarak
7.4 average across 54 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
53
bassbinders
53 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 8.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
kva-kvarak
29 goals from roughly 126 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
bassbinders
76% accurate across 780 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
sveiusasa90
19 red cards in 808 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
esskils
1684 goals and only 519 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.74
AugustIzar
20 goals or assists in 27 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Gubbe klubben recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sveiusasa90 | 808 | 552 | 1174 | 8.7 | 196 |
| esskils | 771 | 1684 | 519 | 8.6 | 241 |
| Voxvo06 | 316 | 238 | 311 | 8.3 | 53 |
| SuperJonas321 | 146 | 169 | 119 | 7.9 | 12 |
| bassbinders | 60 | 53 | 52 | 7.6 | 8 |
| kva-kvarak | 54 | 29 | 30 | 7.4 | 3 |
| AugustIzar | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7.5 | 1 |
| Vinnithehack | 16 | 18 | 13 | 7.8 | 0 |
| Jamme-_- | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.