Socials XI
FC 26 — final record
This is Socials XI's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
PrinzMuhKuhJR
ST57 goals, 26 assists and a 8.1 average across 36 games
Golden Boot
541
ODIN-K4K4SXI
541 goals in 804 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.58
PrinzMuhKuhJR
1.58 goals a game — 57 goals in 36 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
433
ODIN-K4K4SXI
433 assists in 804 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
13
PrinzMuhKuhJR
13 man of the match awards from 36 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
PrinzMuhKuhJR
8.1 average across 36 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
425
ODIN-K4K4SXI
1519 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
JoeyDee87
86% accurate across 1006 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
64%
PrinzMuhKuhJR
57 goals from roughly 89 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
804
ODIN-K4K4SXI
804 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
30
bay-playtime3
30 clean sheets in 193 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
Da_Maulwurf_
6.3 average across 131 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
350
TTV_Sneakz
350 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
ES4Y-Dustin
3 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
Sedijedi
76% accurate across 6505 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
23
ODIN-K4K4SXI
23 red cards in 804 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
14
Da_Maulwurf_
14 clean sheets in 131 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.4:1
TTV_Sneakz
350 goals and only 146 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
FunHouse94
2 goals or assists in 34 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Socials XI recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODIN-K4K4SXI | 804 | 541 | 433 | 7.1 | 48 |
| Its_Shorty_01 | 487 | 305 | 178 | 7.3 | 55 |
| TTV_Sneakz | 458 | 350 | 146 | 6.8 | 30 |
| Sedijedi | 445 | 195 | 294 | 7.5 | 47 |
| rkwilli | 396 | 39 | 52 | 6.9 | 23 |
| 1st_Berliner | 376 | 35 | 92 | 7.3 | 19 |
| Alex_Hard84 | 206 | 39 | 23 | 7.1 | 8 |
| Crispy_Chickn98 | 200 | 20 | 24 | 7.3 | 13 |
| bay-playtime3 | 193 | 27 | 12 | 6.5 | 6 |
| Tribun-1504 | 175 | 92 | 70 | 7.4 | 24 |
| Da_Maulwurf_ | 131 | 15 | 5 | 6.3 | 6 |
| ALTERRA_vRiFtyy | 110 | 50 | 47 | 7.4 | 7 |
| Ronova9 | 109 | 55 | 43 | 7.4 | 20 |
| Yoshimizu420 | 75 | 21 | 33 | 6.9 | 3 |
| JoeyDee87 | 73 | 5 | 11 | 7.2 | 5 |
| ES4Y-Dustin | 73 | 3 | 13 | 7.3 | 7 |
| L4XUZ_PS | 43 | 19 | 20 | 7.3 | 4 |
| Norris_Clark_ | 41 | 10 | 9 | 7.2 | 2 |
| PrinzMuhKuhJR | 36 | 57 | 26 | 8.1 | 13 |
| zRagnarXI | 35 | 27 | 17 | 7.3 | 4 |
| FunHouse94 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 |
| NiLux_90 | 33 | 11 | 22 | 8.0 | 7 |
| Gigalo_13 | 33 | 3 | 12 | 7.2 | 3 |
| Jonsen27 | 29 | 17 | 14 | 7.8 | 2 |
| K0JIHRI0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1 |
| husky-moro | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| DeY I Chris | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
| PhobosRFS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 |
| LGTheCookie | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Choco2206 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| 0801004 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ZnX DerToto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.