Devil Hunter
FC 26 — final record
This is Devil Hunter's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Tak1611
CM250 goals, 455 assists and a 7.9 average across 798 games
Golden Boot
611
skkoey
611 goals in 784 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.30
Judy0613
1.30 goals a game — 43 goals in 33 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
455
Tak1611
455 assists in 798 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
77
T0T3M_Dominic
77 man of the match awards from 357 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.8
vampire1111122
8.8 average across 38 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
185
Tak1611
710 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Tak1611
84% accurate across 14907 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
vampire1111122
20 goals from roughly 49 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
798
Tak1611
798 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Kingson9926
6.2 average across 27 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
93
LouisXoX
93 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
LouisXoX
93 goals from roughly 332 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
T0T3M_Dominic
75% accurate across 5871 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
RayNG0802888
6 red cards in 704 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
chayhin
413 goals and only 182 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
T0T3M_Rinkk
2 goals or assists in 33 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Devil Hunter recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tak1611 | 798 | 250 | 455 | 7.9 | 92 |
| skkoey | 784 | 611 | 382 | 7.7 | 97 |
| RayNG0802888 | 704 | 553 | 247 | 7.6 | 82 |
| zerosiuho | 417 | 47 | 95 | 7.4 | 26 |
| chayhin | 413 | 413 | 182 | 7.7 | 47 |
| tfyuen | 400 | 157 | 212 | 7.8 | 49 |
| T0T3M_Dominic | 357 | 166 | 356 | 8.1 | 77 |
| Samuel0q0 | 346 | 50 | 79 | 7.5 | 32 |
| DTProfessor | 233 | 36 | 40 | 7.4 | 16 |
| LouisXoX | 226 | 93 | 105 | 7.4 | 14 |
| vampire1111122 | 38 | 20 | 29 | 8.8 | 3 |
| chihow- | 33 | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 |
| T0T3M_Rinkk | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Judy0613 | 33 | 43 | 21 | 8.1 | 6 |
| son_lami | 31 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Kingson9926 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 6.2 | 1 |
| muyin786 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 |
| sitak0110 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| ANDYLAU719 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| siuma69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.