YingFa FC
FC 27 — final record
This is YingFa FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 17 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
nin__jppa
ST57 goals, 72 assists and a 7.8 average across 156 games
Golden Boot
61
Ivan_Lotso
61 goals in 98 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.62
Ivan_Lotso
0.62 goals a game — 61 goals in 98 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
72
nin__jppa
72 assists in 156 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
35
nin__jppa
35 man of the match awards from 156 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
nin__jppa
7.8 average across 156 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
70
nin__jppa
200 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
oneone105
80% accurate across 2177 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
nin__jppa
57 goals from roughly 146 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
158
AhLo7148
158 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
nicholas120
7.1 average across 83 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
48
nicholas120
48 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
oxf001
10 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Ivan_Lotso
73% accurate across 1213 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
nin__jppa
1 red card in 156 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
nicholas120
48 goals and only 25 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.30
oxf001
16 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player YingFa FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AhLo7148 | 158 | 38 | 38 | 7.3 | 16 |
| nin__jppa | 156 | 57 | 72 | 7.8 | 35 |
| oneone105 | 143 | 57 | 48 | 7.4 | 12 |
| Ivan_Lotso | 98 | 61 | 39 | 7.3 | 12 |
| nicholas120 | 83 | 48 | 25 | 7.1 | 4 |
| oxf001 | 53 | 10 | 6 | 7.4 | 10 |
| LoOKiN2014 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 |
| zidosze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.