Koolies and gng
FC 26 — final record
This is Koolies and gng's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
CerealFive22372
ST975 goals, 569 assists and a 8.3 average across 794 games
Golden Boot
975
CerealFive22372
975 goals in 794 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.23
CerealFive22372
1.23 goals a game — 975 goals in 794 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1088
RedDevil211005
1088 assists in 789 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
224
RedDevil211005
224 man of the match awards from 789 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
RedDevil211005
8.6 average across 789 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
364
RedDevil211005
827 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Da Fox4366
83% accurate across 9792 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
RexKing9572
677 goals from roughly 1539 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
794
CerealFive22372
794 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
RJRULES29
7.1 average across 59 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
135
Real-MoMo_
135 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
sh1ksss
26 goals from roughly 137 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
RedDevil211005
73% accurate across 13804 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
End of Days0824
6 red cards in 366 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
CerealFive22372
975 goals and only 569 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.15
RJRULES29
9 goals or assists in 59 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Koolies and gng recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CerealFive22372 | 794 | 975 | 569 | 8.3 | 177 |
| Da Fox4366 | 794 | 590 | 349 | 7.7 | 71 |
| RedDevil211005 | 789 | 464 | 1088 | 8.6 | 224 |
| RexKing9572 | 608 | 677 | 425 | 8.0 | 72 |
| sh1ksss | 416 | 26 | 50 | 7.2 | 11 |
| End of Days0824 | 366 | 98 | 83 | 7.2 | 9 |
| Real-MoMo_ | 328 | 135 | 79 | 7.2 | 7 |
| DeathDemon-tusha | 148 | 133 | 82 | 7.3 | 11 |
| RJRULES29 | 59 | 3 | 6 | 7.1 | 1 |
| YNG Styles | 48 | 46 | 29 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Tyag123 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 7.2 | 1 |
| vRxNin | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Yashthanarayen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.