Seaview Army
FC 26 — final record
This is Seaview Army's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
liquid_beano
ST243 goals, 114 assists and a 8.3 average across 216 games
Golden Boot
243
liquid_beano
243 goals in 216 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.13
liquid_beano
1.13 goals a game — 243 goals in 216 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
147
Alex_F6608
147 assists in 216 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
82
liquid_beano
82 man of the match awards from 216 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
liquid_beano
8.3 average across 216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
117
liquid_beano
389 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
CROMiEZONE_X
81% accurate across 1181 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
liquid_beano
243 goals from roughly 715 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
216
Alex_F6608
216 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
CROMiEZONE_X
6.6 average across 168 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
58
clancy-man202
58 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
jack4504
9 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
11
Alex_F6608
11 red cards in 216 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
liquid_beano
243 goals and only 114 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
CROMiEZONE_X
8 goals or assists in 168 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Seaview Army recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex_F6608 | 216 | 140 | 147 | 7.1 | 20 |
| liquid_beano | 216 | 243 | 114 | 8.3 | 82 |
| CROMiEZONE_X | 168 | 1 | 7 | 6.6 | 2 |
| clancy-man202 | 168 | 58 | 78 | 6.6 | 2 |
| Jackoduffy | 50 | 14 | 10 | 6.6 | 1 |
| jack4504 | 26 | 9 | 16 | 7.3 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.