tourtereaux
FC 26 — final record
This is tourtereaux's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
amir_93270z
ST553 goals, 396 assists and a 7.4 average across 639 games
Golden Boot
676
le-rat2-4salty
676 goals in 769 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
le-rat2-4salty
0.88 goals a game — 676 goals in 769 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
396
amir_93270z
396 assists in 639 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
129
le-rat2-4salty
129 man of the match awards from 769 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
amir_93270z
7.4 average across 639 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
340
amir_93270z
1063 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Lassana-opp
81% accurate across 2765 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
Fr-silentxs
90 goals from roughly 205 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
769
le-rat2-4salty
769 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Lassana-opp
6.5 average across 247 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
90
Fr-silentxs
90 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
Lassana-opp
77 goals from roughly 350 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
gibier-autoelu
73% accurate across 1759 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
amir_93270z
18 red cards in 639 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
le-rat2-4salty
676 goals and only 335 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
cabestan-sec8
0 goals or assists in 37 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player tourtereaux recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| le-rat2-4salty | 769 | 676 | 335 | 7.2 | 129 |
| amir_93270z | 639 | 553 | 396 | 7.4 | 99 |
| ppt270z | 593 | 378 | 251 | 7.1 | 52 |
| Lassana-opp | 247 | 77 | 67 | 6.5 | 11 |
| Samirstar-hamza | 243 | 92 | 90 | 6.9 | 16 |
| Fr-silentxs | 209 | 90 | 49 | 6.5 | 10 |
| gibier-autoelu | 200 | 70 | 116 | 6.7 | 10 |
| cabestan-sec8 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| TDC-_-Smoker | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 |
| Babsouktc | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.