RSU TEAM
FC 26 — final record
This is RSU TEAM's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Hugreeen
ST671 goals, 722 assists and a 7.9 average across 831 games
Golden Boot
979
SrMathz
979 goals in 992 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.09
GabrielRolemberg
1.09 goals a game — 186 goals in 170 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
722
Hugreeen
722 assists in 831 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
40
GabrielRolemberg
40 man of the match awards from 170 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Hugreeen
7.9 average across 831 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
319
Hugreeen
742 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
ArthurGu1m4
81% accurate across 4533 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
GabrielRolemberg
186 goals from roughly 433 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
992
SrMathz
992 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
VictorH7g0
7.2 average across 54 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
306
BOBZlN
306 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
32%
BOBZlN
306 goals from roughly 956 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
SrMathz
76% accurate across 14409 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
BOBZlN
13 red cards in 857 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
SrMathz
979 goals and only 616 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.46
VictorH7g0
25 goals or assists in 54 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player RSU TEAM recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SrMathz | 992 | 979 | 616 | 7.8 | 155 |
| BOBZlN | 857 | 306 | 420 | 7.5 | 87 |
| Hugreeen | 831 | 671 | 722 | 7.9 | 137 |
| iklauauz | 716 | 684 | 630 | 7.7 | 97 |
| M7Preuss | 498 | 287 | 211 | 7.6 | 60 |
| ArthurGu1m4 | 316 | 92 | 103 | 7.3 | 22 |
| GabrielRolemberg | 170 | 186 | 125 | 7.8 | 40 |
| VictorH7g0 | 54 | 12 | 13 | 7.2 | 0 |
| lipezerarj | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| lucashadlich2006 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 0 |
| zKounT | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.