Power Rangers 2
FC 26 — final record
This is Power Rangers 2's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Leoleboss1505
ST344 goals, 241 assists and a 8.2 average across 274 games
Golden Boot
344
Leoleboss1505
344 goals in 274 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.26
Leoleboss1505
1.26 goals a game — 344 goals in 274 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
241
Leoleboss1505
241 assists in 274 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
104
Leoleboss1505
104 man of the match awards from 274 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Leoleboss1505
8.2 average across 274 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
102
Remy708
465 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
Remy708
78% accurate across 5049 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
bati0207
19 goals from roughly 45 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
355
AxelMael1113
355 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
SuperOnTop8663
6.2 average across 49 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
248
AxelMael1113
248 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
8%
SuperOnTop8663
8 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
AxelMael1113
69% accurate across 2913 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
61
Remy708
61 red cards in 350 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
Paolox1666
33 goals and only 12 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.37
SuperOnTop8663
18 goals or assists in 49 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Power Rangers 2 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AxelMael1113 | 355 | 248 | 114 | 6.6 | 26 |
| Remy708 | 350 | 304 | 214 | 7.5 | 73 |
| Leoleboss1505 | 274 | 344 | 241 | 8.2 | 104 |
| Solo-_-HugoX | 249 | 73 | 102 | 7.2 | 28 |
| GIANI13170 | 225 | 244 | 115 | 7.5 | 37 |
| SuperOnTop8663 | 49 | 8 | 10 | 6.2 | 2 |
| Matt344002 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Paolox1666 | 32 | 33 | 12 | 7.1 | 1 |
| bati0207 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Camlebgdu13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 |
| didifornite | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 |
| swezyxx | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| SagaKiller13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| killer-1113_ | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 |
| boubou_one_shot | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.