Step it upp
FC 26 — final record
This is Step it upp's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
MURB26
ST1383 goals, 725 assists and a 8.1 average across 911 games
Golden Boot
1684
kan3tvest
1684 goals in 1016 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.66
kan3tvest
1.66 goals a game — 1684 goals in 1016 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1239
kan3tvest
1239 assists in 1016 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
276
MURB26
276 man of the match awards from 911 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
MURB26
8.1 average across 911 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1719
k3ehan11
4524 tackles at 38% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
k3ehan11
83% accurate across 42544 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
kan3tvest
1684 goals from roughly 3583 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1016
kan3tvest
1016 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
43
MURB26
43 red cards in 911 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Step it upp recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kan3tvest | 1016 | 1684 | 1239 | 7.9 | 268 |
| MURB26 | 911 | 1383 | 725 | 8.1 | 276 |
| k3ehan11 | 694 | 567 | 1203 | 6.7 | 3 |
| X3D_1mmDefeater | 196 | 115 | 67 | 6.7 | 4 |
| TT-hopondisdb | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| DenhamNG5 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 7.4 | 1 |
| KPNOTTM96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.